March sports schedule

Here are the local high school games scheduled in March.

Friday, March 20

Boys' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at CCA, 5:30 p.m.

Cathedral Catholic v. Granite Hills at Granite Hills, 5 p.m.

Girls' Softball

Canyon Crest Academy v. Belmont High School at CCA, 4 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Bishop's at Santa Fe Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Boys' Volleyball

Canyon Crest Academy v. La Jolla High School at LJHS, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming

Canyon Crest Academy v. Valley Center High School at Jewish Community Center, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. University City High School at Jewish Community Center, 3 p.m.

Boys' Tennis

Cathedral Catholic at National Invitational

Saturday, March 21

Girls' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest at Surf, Sun, & Stix Tournament at Westview High, All Day

Track and Field

Canyon Crest Academy at Falcon Relays at Torrey Pines High School, TBA

Santa Fe Christian at Sweetwater Invitational, 1 p.m.

Swimming

Canyon Crest Academy at Mt. Carmel Invite at Mt. Carmel High School, 7 a.m.

Boys' Tennis

Cathedral Catholic at National Invitational

Boys' Baseball

Torrey Pines High School v. TBA, at Oceanside, 11 a.m.

Girls' Softball

Torrey Pines High School v. San Dieguito, at Cardiff, 9 a.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Vista at Cardiff, 1 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Torrey Pines High School v. Foothill, at Foothill, 2 p.m.

Monday, March 23

Boys' Tennis

San Diego Jewish Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at SDJA, 3:15 p.m.

Cathedral Catholic v. Torrey Pines High School at North County Doubles Tournament, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. San Diego Jewish Academy at SDJA, 3:15 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. TBA

Boys' Golf

Canyon Crest Academy v. San Diego Jewish Academy at Double Tree, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian at City Cup at Escondido Country Club, 12:30 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Poway at Stoneridge, 3 p.m.

Boys' Baseball

Cathedral Catholic v. Madison High School at Madison High School, 3 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Orange Glen, at Orange Glen, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 24

Boys' Tennis

San Diego Jewish Academy v. San Dieguito Academy at SDA, 3:15 p.m.

Canyon Crest Academy v. Army Navy Academy at ANA, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v Bishop's at Bishop's, 3:15 p.m.

Girls' Softball

San Diego Jewish Academy v. San Pasquel Academy at San Pasquel, 3:30 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. San Marcos at TPHS, 3:30 p.m.

Boys' Golf

Canyon Crest Academy v. San Dieguito Academy at Encinitas Ranch, 3:15 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. La Costa Canyon at La Costa G & R, 2:30 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Rancho Buena Vista at Rancho Santa Fe, 3 p.m.

Swimming

Canyon Crest Academy v. Cathedral Catholic at Cathedral, 3:30 p.m.

Boys' Baseball

Cathedral Catholic v. Scripps Ranch High School at Cathedral, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Broomfield High School Colorado at SFC, 3:15 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic v. Poway High School at Cathedral, 7 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Grossmont at TPHS, 7:45 p.m.

Girls' Lacrosse

Torrey Pines High School v. Germantown (Pennsylvania) at TPHS, 6 p.m.

Boys' Volleyball

Torrey Pines High School v. La Jolla at TPHS, 3:15 p.m.

Wednesday, March 25

Girls' Softball

San Diego Jewish Academy v. Escondido Charter School at SDJA, 4 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Asperia High School at SFC, 3:15 p.m.

Girls' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at Santa Fe Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest Academy v. Mira Mesa High School at CCA, 5:30 p.m.

Boys' Volleyball

Canyon Crest Academy v. St. Augustine at St. Augustine, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. St. Margaret's Episcopal School, 5:30 p.m.

Boys' Tennis

Cathedral Catholic v. Francis Parker at Francis Parker, 3 p.m.

Boys' Golf

Santa Fe Christian v. Escondido High School at Vista Valley, 3 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Cathedral Catholic at Crosby, 3 p.m.

Boys' Baseball

Torrey Pines High School v. Ramona, at Ramona, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 26

Boys' Tennis

San Diego Jewish Academy v. The Grauer School at Rancho Valencia, 3:15 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Army Navy Academy at Morgan Run, 3:15 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Fallbrook at TPHS, 3:15 p.m.

Boys' Baseball

San Diego Jewish Academy at TCC Tournament-Christian Life at SDJA, 3:30 p.m.

Cathedral Catholic v. San Diego High School at San Diego, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Mater Dei at SFC, 3:15 p.m.

Girls' Softball

Canyon Crest Academy v. Escondido Charter School at CCA, 4 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Oceanside at Oceanside, 3:30 p.m.

Boys' Golf

Canyon Crest Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at Morgan Run, 3 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Mt. Carmel (B) at Rancho Santa Fe, 3 p.m.

Track and Field

Canyon Crest Academy v. San Dieguito Academy and Horizon Prep at CCA, 3 p.m.

Cathedral Catholic v. La Jolla High School at Cathedral, 3 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Army Navy at La Jolla High School, 3 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Mission Hills, at TPHS, 3:15 p.m.

Gymnastics

Torrey Pines High School v. La Costa Canyon at Westview, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 27

Girls' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest Academy v. Monte Vista at CCA, 4 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Canyon Crest Academy v. Helix High School at Helix, 5 p.m.

Boys' Volleyball

Canyon Crest Academy and Santa Fe Christian at La Jolla Beach Invite at La Jolla High School, Torrey Pines High School v. Carlsbad, TBA 3:30/5 p.m.

Swimming

Canyon Crest Academy v. Westview High School at Westview, 3:30 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Carlsbad, at Carlsbad, 3:15 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic at Carmel Invitational, All Day

Boys' Baseball

Torrey Pines High School v. San Marcos at San Marcos, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 28

Boys' Baseball

Canyon Crest Academy v. Patrick Henry High School at CCA, 10 a.m.

Girls' Softball

Canyon Crest Academy v. Madison High School at Helix High School, 10 a.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Rancho Buena Vista at TPHS, 10 a.m.

Boys' Volleyball

Canyon Crest Academy and Santa Fe Christian at La Jolla Beach Invite at La Jolla High School, TBA

Track and Field

Canyon Crest Academy, Torrey Pines and Cathedral Catholic at Sundevil Invite at Mt. Carmel High School, 10 p.m.

Boys' Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic at Carmel Invitational, All Day

Torrey Pines High School v. Santa Fe Christian at Santa Fe Christian 3 p.m.

Swimming

Torrey Pines High School v. Mission Viejo at Mission Viejo, TBA

Monday, March 30

Girls' Softball

San Diego Jewish Academy v. Lutheran San Diego School at Colina Del Sol, 3:15 p.m.

Canyon Crest Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at CCA, 4 p.m.

Boys' Baseball

Canyon Crest Academy v. Santa Fe Christian at Santa Fe Christian, 4 p.m.

Torrey Pines High School v. Carlsbad at TPHS, 3:30 p.m.

Boys' Golf

Canyon Crest Academy v. Rancho Bernardo at Doubletree, 3:30 p.m.

Santa Fe Christian v. Murietta Valley High School at SCGA, 3 p.m.

Boys' Tennis

Torrey Pines High School v. Westview at Westview, 3:15 p.m.

-

Comments

Be relevant, respectful, honest, discreet and responsible. Commenting Rules